Qu’est-ce que l’huile de Tamanu ?

Imaginez un paradis luxuriant où l'essence la plus pure de la nature rencontre une beauté intemporelle. C'est exactement ce qu'incarne notre huile de Tamanu. Fabriqué au cœur de Tahiti , c'est bien plus qu'un simple soin de la peau ; c'est un voyage vers une transformation rayonnante et organique.

Dérivée de l'art ancien de la pression à froid des graines séchées de l'arbre vénéré Calophyllum inophyllum (« Ati »), notre huile de Tamanu dégage une riche teinte ambrée verdâtre et un parfum captivant de noix terreuse. Provenant de Raiatea, l'île « sacrée » de Tahiti, c'est une huile vierge 100 % pure à haute teneur en résine de Polynésie française — sans additifs ni conservateurs.

Des avantages pour toute une vie

Cette merveille naturelle stimule les nouveaux tissus cutanés, soulage les coups de soleil et apaise les piqûres d’insectes. C'est un concentré de nutrition , soulageant les douleurs musculaires et articulaires tout en possédant de remarquables propriétés anti-âge et anti-inflammatoires.

Reconnue par la nomenclature internationale des ingrédients cosmétiques, l'huile de Tamanu occupe une place centrale en cosmétique, favorisant la régénération cutanée, les soins après-solaires, l'apaisement, la réduction des rides et la protection contre les vergetures . Améliorez votre routine de soins de la peau avec l'huile de Tamanu, votre élixir de beauté ultime !

L’huile de Tamanu dévoilée : ce que révèle la recherche

Découvrez les avantages de l’huile de Tamanu

  • Production de collagène – Favorise la production de collagène, contribuant à l'élasticité et à la jeunesse de la peau
  • Régénération de la peau – Stimule la régénération des tissus cutanés, aidant à guérir les plaies, les cicatrices et les imperfections.
  • Protection UV naturelle – Offre une protection UV douce, protégeant la peau de l'exposition nocive au soleil.
  • Réduction des cicatrices – Aide à atténuer les cicatrices d’acné et prévient également d’autres éruptions cutanées
  • Alimentation - Nourrit la peau avec des acides gras essentiels, des vitamines et des minéraux

Pour plus de détails et de références, consultez notre recherche complète.

APPRENDRE ENCORE PLUS

Tamanu Company

100% Pure Tamanu Oil

Imported from Tahiti

What is Tamanu Oil from Tahiti?

Tamanu Oil from Tahiti is a rich, greenish-amber colored oil derived by cold pressing the dried seeds of the Calophyllum Inophyllum ("Ati") tree. Our Tamanu Oil is sourced from the "sacred" isle of Raiatea and bottled in Tahiti. Our Tamanu Oil is all natural 100% pure Tamanu Oil with no additives or preservatives of any kind.

What is Tamanu Oil from Tahiti used for?

Tamanu Oil from Tahiti is known for its anti-aging properties and has been identified by peer reviewed scientific research to exhibit anti-oxidative properties, absorb UV light, inhibit UV damage from UV radiation, reduce the appearance of scars, stimulate glycosaminoglycan and collagen production, promotes wound healing and exhibit antibacterial properties against bacterial strains specific to acne.

Tamanu Oil

What Our Customers Say

Trusted by customers who love the natural benefits of Pure Tahitian Tamanu Oil.

Joe
★★★★★
I AM AMAZED… Highly recommended!
Amy C.
★★★★★
Recently I lost a significant amount of weight and my skin started losing its elasticity. Tamanu Oil has helped restore my skin's elasticity and reduce further sagging. I love it and immediately ordered another bottle.
Julia W.
★★★★★
For smooth, clear skin I use just a few drops with my daily moisturizer. It also calmed the swelling and itching from a bug bite within minutes. This has become my everyday skincare essential.
Missy
★★★★★
Not only amazing for the skin, but a few drops in my hair work wonders too. My coarse, frizzy hair feels smoother, shinier and healthier.
Donna
★★★★★
I noticed a difference within just a few days. My skin looked healthier, brighter and felt much more nourished. A truly multi-purpose healing oil.
Kathy
★★★★★
I was looking specifically for Pure Tamanu Oil and this was exactly what I wanted. The quality is outstanding and I absolutely love it.

What Does Peer Reviewed Scientific
Research Say About Tamanu Oil?

01

Scar reduction

In 2002 Dweck et, al. found Tamanu oil to reduce size of and improve appearance of scars.

02

Antioxidant

In 2007 Said,et. al, found significant radical scavenging effects of some neoflavonoid constituents of tamanu oil resin.5,6

03

Anti-UV properties

In 2007 Said, et. al. also found Tamanu oil from French Polynesia to have good capacity to absorb UV light within 260nm - 400nm range.5,6

04

Wound healing in skin cells

In 2016 Ansel, et. al. found Tamanu oil promotes wound healing in keratinocyte cells (HaCaT) and fibroblast cells (HMDF). Wound healing assays showed that 1% Tamanu Oil emulsion accelerated the wound closure of the scratched fibroblast monolayer faster than in vitamin C-treated cells.

05

Cell proliferation. glycosaminoglycan. & collagen production

In 2016 Ansel, et. al. also found the skin affect of "tamanu oil emulsion" was investigated on human skin cell cultures (keratinocytes and fibroblasts) showing: cell proliferation, glycosaminoglycan, and collagen production.

06

Antibacterial properties

In 2015 Léguillier T, et al. found Tamanu oil to exhibit high antibacterial and wound-healing activity against bacterial strains involved in acne.

!

Nut allergy warning

Tamanu oil is pressed from the nut of Calophyllum inophyllum tree. People with a tree nut allergy should avoid it's use.

Contact

Nous aimons avoir de vos nouvelles sur notre service client, nos marchandises, notre site Web ou tout sujet que vous souhaitez partager avec nous. Vos commentaires et suggestions seront appréciés.

462 N Linden Dr # 236, Beverly Hills, Californie 90210

11950, boulevard San Vicente #110, Los Angeles, Californie 90049

1-310-447-3838

tamanucompany3@gmail.com

Tous les jours de 9h00 à 17h00

Des questions? Entrer en contact.

Entrez vos coordonnées et votre message ci-dessous et nous vous contacterons dès que possible